Useful Links

Useful Links

The aim of NET Academies Trust is to promote and lead innovative practice in our schools and classrooms to help raise educational outcomes for all pupils.

Visit our website.

Meet the Staff

Staff List 2020-2021

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Jo Coton

CEO/Executive Headteacher

Miss Sinead McCarthy

Head of School

Miss Laura Biagioni

Assistant Head 

 

Additional Responsibilities

Miss Laura Biagioni

 EYFS/KS1 lead, phonics lead

Mrs Mairéad Fordyce

Phase Leader- Upper KS2, ICT lead, music lead

Mrs Julie Mahon

Oracy, P4c &  behaviour

Mr Dan Ryan

Forest Schools

 

Class Teachers EYFS

Mrs Lucy Coles

Nursery

Miss Laura Biagioni

Reception

Mrs Laura Genders 

Reception 

 

Class Teachers KS1

Miss Marissa Oshin 

Year 1

Mrs Julie Mahon 

Year 2

 

Class Teachers KS2

Miss Sian Hosford

Year 3

Mr Dan Ryan 

Year 4

Mrs Tracy Devonshire 

Year 5

Mrs Mairéad Fordyce

Year 6

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs Mel Culverhouse

Office Manager

Mrs Karen Petruccio

Admin Assistant

Mrs Tina Dunn

Site Manager

Mrs Mary Salberg

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Vanessa Warman

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Alex Read

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Donna Smith 

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Debbie Chambers

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Arlene Dilloway 

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Justine Bonwick 

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Abbie Culverhouse 

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lauren McCarthy 

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Aysha Begum 

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Chris Latham 

Art

Mrs Michelle Harding

HLTA

Mrs Vicky Dean

Cook in charge

Mrs Jane Moore

Cook

Miss Alexandra Davison 

Midday Assistant 

Mrs Rachel Cuthbert 

Midday Assistant 

Mrs Daniela Romano

 Midday Assistant and Cleaner

Mrs Jan Gifford

Cleaner

Mrs Melissa Kitchener

Cleaner

 

Hub Staff

Mr Gareth Jones

Mathematics Lead Practitioner

Mr Craig Bailey

PE

Miss Rachel Robinson 

Family Liaison Officer 

Mrs Andrea Hanson

Director Of Inclusion

Mrs Nicola Eves

SENCO Admin

Mrs Anne Bonner

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs Ruth Crowland 

SENCo and Specialist Teacher

Mrs Linda Wagstaff 

Safeguarding Officer 

Mrs Kathy Collins

Chief Operations Officer

Mrs Anna Atkinson 

Communications & Operations Manager

Mrs Mel Culverhouse 

Operations Officer

Mrs Sarah Plume

Finance Manager

Mrs Amanda Shaw

HR & Payroll Manager

Miss Martina Conway

Estates & Premises Manager

Mr Albie Wickenden 

Apprentice Site Assistant 

Mr Lucas Ridler

Apprentice Site Assistant 

Mrs Dani Wehrli

Assistant Finance Manager

Miss Ashley Whitbread 

Finance Assistant

Mrs Clare Hallwood 

Finance Assistant 

Mrs Lisa Monk

PA to the CEO